Celebrate

2014 LMA Your Honor Awards — Congratulations Winners!

The LMA Your Honor Awards program recognizes excellence in legal marketing by promoting projects and programs that provide innovation and return on marketing dollar investment.

Download the 2014 Awards Program Book  

The judges awarded first, second, third place or honorable mention in the following categories.

 


2014 Award Recipients by Category

 

Interested in learning more about the YHA judging process?

Read "Behind the Curtain: Judging the Your Honor Awards" by Jabez LeBret

Best in Show

Best in Show was awarded to Winston & Strawn LLP for its submission in the Website — Total Website category.

 

Advertising — Campaign

First Place: Sullivan & Worcester LLP
Second Place: Cassels Brock & Blackwell LLP
Honorable Mention: Polsinelli PC

 

Community Relations

First Place: Family Law Section, State Bar of Texas
Second Place: Stinson Leonard Street LLP
Third Place: Partridge Snow & Hahn LLP

 

Events

First Place: Bilzin Sumberg Baena Price & Axelrod LLP
Second Place: Carlock, Copeland & Stair, LLP
Third Place: Hunter Maclean Exley & Dunn, P.C.
Honorable Mention: Neal, Gerber & Eisenberg LLP

 

Identity — Projects Totaling More Than $20,000

First Place: K&L Gates LLP
Second Place: Phelps Dunbar LLP
Third Place: Womble Carlyle Sandridge & Rice, LLP

 

Identity — Projects Totaling Up to $20,000

First Place: Davis Wright Tremaine LLP
Second Place: Meritas, Inc.
Third Place: Morrison & Foerster LLP

 

Marketing on a Shoestring — Large Firm

First Place: Tucker Ellis LLP

 

Media Relations

First Place: Kaye Scholer LLP
Second Place: Ogletree, Deakins, Nash, Smoak & Stewart, P.C.

 

Online Interactive Marketing Tools

First Place: Constangy, Brooks & Smith, LLP
Second Place: Perkins Coie LLP
Third Place: Bracewell & Giuliani LLP
Honorable Mention: Sedgwick LLP

 

Practice Development

First Place: Foley & Lardner LLP
Second Place: Baker, Donelson, Bearman, Caldwell & Berkowitz, PC
Third Place: Winston & Strawn LLP

 

Promotional and Collateral Materials — Annual Report

First Place: Mintz, Levin, Cohn, Ferris, Glovsky and Popeo, P.C.
Second Place: Akerman LLP
Third Place: Wyatt, Tarrant & Combs LLP

 

Promotional and Collateral Materials — Brochure

First Place: Steptoe & Johnson PLLC
Second Place: Richards Kibbe & Orbe LLP
Third Place: Husch Blackwell LLP
Honorable Mention: Sedgwick LLP

 

Promotional and Collateral Materials — Holiday Card

First Place: Bradley Arant Boult Cummings LLP
Second Place: Otten Johnson Robinson Neff + Ragonetti PC
Third Place: Borden Ladner Gervais LLP

 

Promotional and Collateral Materials — Newsletter or Alert

First Place: Katten Muchin Rosenman LLP
Honorable Mention: DLA Piper LLP (US)

 

Recruiting

First Place: Bennett Jones LLP
Honorable Mention: Freeborn & Peters LLP and Jaffe PR

 

Websites — Individual Portions of Website

First Place: Perkins Coie LLP
Second Place: Goodwin Procter LLP

 

Websites — Total Website

Second Place: Boughton Law Corporation
Third Place: Foley Hoag LLP
Honorable Mention: Kegler Brown Hill + Ritter, LPA