2013 LMA Your Awards - Congratulations Winners!

The LMA Your Honor Awards program recognizes excellence in legal marketing by promoting projects and programs that provide innovation and return on marketing dollar investment.

Download the 2013 Awards Program book.

The judges awarded first, second and third place and honorable mention in the following categories.


2013 Award Recipients by Category

Advertising - Campaign

First: Knobbe Martens Olson & Bear, LLP
Second: Mintz, Levin, Cohn, Ferris, Glovsky & Popeo, P.C.
Third: Gesmer Updegrove LLP
Honorable Mention: Kean Miller LLP

Advertising - Single Ad

Honorable Mention: Motley Rice LLC

Community Relations

First: Motley Rice LLC
Second: Sirote & Permutt, P.C.
Honorable Mention: Morrison & Foerster LLP

Events

First: McKenna Long Aldridge LLP

Identity - Projects Totaling More Than $20,000

First: Seyfarth Shaw LLP
Second: Duane Morris LLP
Third: Wilson Elser
Honorable Mention: Choate Hall & Stewart LLP

Identity - Projects Totaling Up to $20,000

First: Morse, Barnes-Brown & Pendleton, PC
Second: Edwards Wildman Palmer LLP

Marketing on a Shoestring - Large Firm

First: Stoel Rives LLP
Honorable Mention: Baker, Donelson, Bearman, Caldwell & Berkowitz, PC

Marketing on a Shoestring - Small Firm

First: Wheeler Trigg O’Donnell LLP

Media Relations

First: Kaye Scholer LLP
Second: Waller Lansden Dortch & Davis, LLP

Practice Development

First: Sterne, Kessler, Goldstein & Fox PLLC
Second: McDermott Will & Emery
Third: Benesch Friedlander Coplan & Aronoff LLP
Honorable Mention: Schiff Hardin LLP

Promotional and Collateral Materials - Announcement

First: Young Conaway Stargatt & Taylor, LLP
Second: Morse, Barnes-Brown & Pendleton, PC
Honorable Mention: Fasken Martineau DuMoulin LLP

Promotional and Collateral Materials - Annual Report

First: Paul Hastings
Second: Davis Wright Tremaine LLP
Third: Mintz, Levin, Cohn, Ferris, Glovsky and Popeo, P.C.
Honorable Mention: Thompson Hine LLP

Promotional and Collateral Materials - Holiday Cards

First: Parker Poe Adams & Bernstein LLP
Second: Goldberg Segalla
Third: Verrill Dana LLP
Honorable Mention: Leonard, Street and Deinard

Promotional and Collateral Materials - Newsletter or Alert

First: Bracewell & Giuliani LLP
Second: Baker, Donelson, Bearman, Caldwell & Berkowitz, PC
Honorable Mention: Faegre Baker Daniels

Recruiting

First: Davis Wright Tremaine LLP
Second: Benesch Friedlander Coplan & Aronoff LLP
Third: Cassels Brock and Blackwell LLP
Honorable Mention: Blank Rome LLP

Social/Interactive Media

First: Bilzin Sumberg Baena Price & Axelrod LLP
Second: Steptoe & Johnson PLLC
Third: Baker, Donelson, Bearman, Caldwell & Berkowitz, PC

Websites - Individual Portions of Website

First: Thompson Coburn LLC
Second: Pillsbury Winthrop Shaw Pittman LLP

Websites - Total Website Refresh/Overhaul/Rebrand

First: Choate Hall & Stewart LLP
Second: Bilzin Sumberg Baena Price & Axelrod LLP
Third: Nelson Levine de Luca & Hamilton, LLC
Honorable Mention: Mintz, Levin, Cohn, Ferris, Glovsky and Popeo, P.C.