Past LMA Bay Area Chapter Professional Achievement Award Winners

Past LMA Bay Area Chapter Professional Achievement Award Winners


    Past Award Winners

    Year Won

    Member of the Year

    Rella Lossy
    Marketing Professional

    Rella Lossy
    Attorney

    2017

    Clayton Dodds
    Law Offices of Peter N. Brewer

    -

    Jessica Nall
    Farella Braun + Martel

    2016

    Eric Armstrong
    Fenwick & West

    Adam Stock
    Allen Matkins

    -

    2015

    Margaret Poza
    Farella Braun + Martel

    Rob Kahn
    Fenwick & West

    Peter Nixon Brewer
    Law Offices of Peter N. Brewer

    2014

    Lily Brotherton

    Jann Dudley
    Archer Norris

    Richard Hsu
    Shearman & Sterling LLP 

    2013

     

    Clare Ota
    Murphy Pearson Bradley & Feeney

    -

     

    -

     

    2012

    Adam Stock
    Allen Matkins

    Traci Stuart
    Blattel Communications

    Kevin Dunne
    Sedgwick

    2011

    Jay Walsh

    Lydia Bednerik
    Wendel, Rosen, Black & Dean LLP

    Stephen J. Hirschfeld
    Curiale Hirschfeld Kraemer

    2010

    Sarah Gaston
    Goodwin Procter LLP

    Leesa Petrie
    Fenwick & West LLP

    William Acevedo
    Wendel, Rosen, Black & Dean LLP

    2009

    Rebecca Faulconer
    Townsend and Townsend and Crew LLP

    Dave Bruns
    Farella Braun + Martel

    Andrew Giacomini
    Hanson Bridgett

    2008

    Mee Mee Wong
    Gordon & Rees LLP

    -

    -

    2007

    Brian Colucci
    Townsend and Townsend and Crew LLP

    -

    Benjamin Reyes
    Meyers Nave

    2006

    Len Auletto
    Daily Journal Corporation

    Martha Sullivan
    Thornton Marketing

    Zachery Wasserman
    Wendel Rosen Black & Dean

    2005

    Leesa Petrie

    Ellen Blattel
    Blattel Communications

    Richard Horning
    Fish & Richardson

    2004

    Traci Stuart
    Blattel Communications

    Donna Bedford
    The Bedford Group

    Mark Steiner
    Townsend and Townsend and Crew

    2003

    Dave Bruns
    Thelen Reid & Priest

    Susan Roe
    Gordon & Rees

    Milton Stewart
    Davis Wright Tremaine

    2002

    Alison Coleman

    Mozhgan Mizban
    The Zeughauser Group

    Katherine Spelman  (small firm)
    Cobalt LLP (formerly w/ Steiner & Faulconer)

    Debra Fischer (large firm)
    Bingham McCutchen

    2001

    Michelle O’Driscoll
    Sedgwick Detert Moran & Arnold
    (Rookie of the Year)

    Kathleen Flynn
    Sedgwick Detert Moran & Arnold

    Theresa Stewart

    2000

     

    Vickie Spang
    McCutchen

    Margaret (Maggie) Kavalaris
    Gray Cary

    1999

     

    Nina Hamburg

    Paul Gutierrez
    Gutierrez & Associates LLP

    1998

     

    Lonnie Zwerin
    The Zeughauser Group

    Angela Bradstreet
    Carol Burdick